Detect probe in TC-08

Post your .Net discussions here
Post Reply
AbnViso
Newbie
Posts: 0
Joined: Fri Jun 28, 2019 1:34 pm

Detect probe in TC-08

Post by AbnViso »

Hi,

I'm doing a project with a couple of TC-08's in C# and everything but one thing is working fine.

And this is super annoying.

How do you detect if a channel has a probe connected ??

Regards
Anders

Gerry
PICO STAFF
PICO STAFF
Posts: 955
Joined: Mon Aug 11, 2014 11:14 am

Re: Detect probe in TC-08

Post by Gerry »

Hi Anders,

Unfortunately, there is no automatic detection in the TC-08.

Regards,

Gerry
Gerry
Technical Specialist

AbnViso
Newbie
Posts: 0
Joined: Fri Jun 28, 2019 1:34 pm

Re: Detect probe in TC-08

Post by AbnViso »

Hi Gerry,
Unfortunately, there is no automatic detection in the TC-08.
I don't need automatic detection, I would just LOVE any way of detecting?

If this is possible it would greatly decrease the chance for errors.

Post Reply