Signal Generator on DR DAQ

Post all DrDAQ questions here
Post Reply
curt4moto
Newbie
Posts: 0
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2019 5:24 pm

Signal Generator on DR DAQ

Post by curt4moto » Mon Aug 12, 2019 5:26 pm

There is no option to click on the signal generator channel in the PicoLog homescreen. How do you use this function?

Martyn
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3637
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2011 8:15 am
Location: St. Neots

Re: Signal Generator on DR DAQ

Post by Martyn » Mon Aug 12, 2019 7:55 pm

You can use the Sig Gen with PicoScope 6 , PicoLog 6 does not support this feature.
Martyn
Technical Support Manager

Post Reply